Uncategorized

Category

Country

 Grand Final Winners

Best Actor in a Leading Role

Indonesia

Oka Antara – Brata by HOOQ and Telkomsel

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Indonesia

Jamie Aditya – Grisse by HBO Pacific Partners V.O.F

Best Actress in a Leading Role

India

Shefali Shah Delhi Crime by Golden Karavan Productions/Ivanhoe Pictures

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Myanmar

Pyae Pyae The Only Mom by Brave Empire Entertainment

Best Adaptation of an Existing Format

Korea

Designated Survivor: 60 Days by CJ ENM / Studio Dragon/Netflix, (Original format by Entertainment One & ABC Studios) 

Best Animated Programme or Series (2D or 3D)

India

Lamput : Collection V2  by Vaibhav Studios

Best Branded Programme or Series

Hong Kong, China

Record Rides by National Geographic Partners

Best Children’s Programme

(one off/series)

New Zealand

The Cul De Sac Season 3 by Greenstone TV

Best Cinematography

Australia

Mark Wareham – Mystery Road, Bunya Productions for ABC Australia, in association with all3media International 

Best Comedy Performance

Malaysia

Jihan MusaKeluarga Baha Don by Viu (Vuclip Malaysia Sdn Bhd)

Best Comedy Programme

Malaysia

Keluarga Baha Don by Viu (Vuclip Malaysia Sdn Bhd)

Best Current Affairs Programme or Series

Singapore

Undercover Asia S6 (Ep 1) : Smuggling For Survival by DuGood Productions, Channel NewsAsia, Mediacorp

Best Direction

(Non-Fiction)

Singapore

Jatuporn Athasopa for Extreme China, Infocus Asia Pte Ltd for NGC Network Asia, LLC

Best Direction (Fiction)

India

Richie Mehta Delhi Crime by Golden Karavan Productions/ Ivanhoe Pictures 

Best Documentary Programme (one-off)

Australia

The Final Quarter  by Shark Island Productions

Best Documentary Series

China

Extreme China by Infocus Asia Pte Ltd for NGC Network Asia

Best Drama Series

India

Delhi Crime  by Golden Karavan Productions/ Ivanhoe Pictures

Best Editing

Taiwan

Chun Hong Lee for The World Between Us by PTS Taiwan in association with HBO Asia & Catchplay

Best Feature Film

India

Gully Boy by Excel Entertainment & Tiger Baby

Best General Entertainment, Game or Quiz Programme

Malaysia

CNY Countdown Gala 2019 by MEASAT Broadcast Network Systems, Astro AEC

Best Immersive

(360, VR)

Taiwan

The Small Big Micro Vision by Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation

Best Infotainment Programme

Singapore

Why It Matters S2 – Bad Pho-mance by Channel NewsAsia, Mediacorp

Best Lifestyle Programme

Japan

Destination Tohoku by CNN

Best Lifestyle, Entertainment Presenter/Host

Singapore

Yung Raja Yo! MTV Raps – Asia by Viacom International Media Networks (MTV Asia)

Best Music or Dance Programme

Korea

300: WAR OF UNITED VOICES by CJ ENM

Best News or Current Affairs Presenter/Anchor

Philippines

Cathy Yang, Market Edge by ANC (ABS-CBN News Channel)/Sarimanok News Network

Best News Programme

New Zealand

Christchurch Terrorist Mosque Attacks by TVNZ

Best Non Scripted Entertainment

China

World’s Got Talent by Hunan TV

Best Original Programme by a Streamer/OTT

India

Delhi Crime by Golden Karavan Productions/ Ivanhoe Pictures, Netflix Original

Best Original Screenplay

Taiwan

Shih Yuan Lu – The World Between Us by PTS Taiwan in association with HBO Asia & Catchplay

Best Preschool Programme

Australia

Hiccup & Sneeze S2 by Northern Pictures & Beach House Pictures

Best Promo or Trailer

Vietnam

Trailer Without You – EPL Season 2019/20 by Vietnam Satellite Digital Television Company

Best Short Form Content

Myanmar

Still/Life by Moonji Production

Best Single Drama or Telemovie

Japan

An Artist of the Floating World by NHK

Best Single News Story/Report

China

John Sudworth – Xinjiang Detention Centers by BBC World News

Best Sound

Philippines

Ulan by HOOQ

Best Sports Programme (one off or series)

Thailand

10 Fight 10 by Workpoint Group

Best Telenovela/Soap Opera

China

Story of Yanxi Palace by Huanyu Entertainment

Best Theme Song

Singapore

Beijing to Moscow – ‘Děngdài‘ by Misi Ke & Koffkoff , August Pictures

Best Visual or Special FX in TV series or Feature Films

Australia

Christopher Robin by Method Studios

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST FOR MORE NEWS & UPDATES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment