NATIONAL/REGIONAL WINNERS BY CATEGORY


BEST PROMO OR TRAILER

• SINGAPORE - Premier League: Sounds of the Beautiful Game. By beIN Sports Asia Pacific
• INDIA - Chhota Bheem Kung Fu Dhamaka. By Green Gold Animation
• MALAYSIA - Vallavar 2017. By Astro Production
• PHILIPPINES - Inday Will Always Love You Launch Promo. By GMA Network
• HONG KONG - 2018 CNY Image. By HK Television Entertainment Company for Viu TV
• INDONESIA - The Publicist. By VIU Indonesia
• JAPAN - Nickelodeon Japan Launch Promo - By Viacom Networks Japan
• VIETNAM - Promo El Clásico 1718. By Vietnam Satellite Digital TV

BEST AD (TVC OR DIGITAL)
• SINGAPORE - beIN Sports Connect – Chappuis. By beIN Sports Asia Pacific
• MALAYSIA - Mini Urbanite. By Project Room Productions
• HONG KONG - Curious Quest. By Fox Networks
• TAIWAN - 光點兒童重症扶助協會_心中的願望篇 By 開元映畫影像工作室
• MYANMAR - NESCAFÉ Shal Kaw. By MultiVerse Advertising

BEST VISUAL OR SPECIAL FX
• SINGAPORE – SILO. By Mediacorp
• INDIA – Porus. By One Life Studios for Sony Entertainment
• AUSTRALIA - Game of Thrones: Spoils of War. By Method Studios.

BEST IMMERSIVE (360, VR)
• SINGAPORE - In Pursuit of Magic: 360-degree webisodes – Cambodia. By MediaCorp, Channel News Asia
• PHILIPPINES - Inside Marawi: A Report on 360 Video. By Raffy Tima for GMA Network
• HONG KONG - Guide Dog-Love Leads the Way. By VR Educate Limited for International Children VR Film
• AUSTRALIA - Earthlight: Lunar Hub. By Opaque Space

BEST THEME SONG
• SINGAPORE - Kid Napped . By August Pictures
• INDIA - Siddharth and Sangeet Haldipur - Porus By One Life Studios for Sony Entertainment
• MALAYSIA - Symphony of Love By Astro
• HONG KONG - 短暫的婚姻 (My Very Short Marriage) By HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
• NEW ZEALAND - HeartBreak Island By Imagination TV /for TVNZ
• INDONESIA - “matahari” Music by alyandra pandjipoera, lyric by alyandra pandjipoera – Sunshine for Viu Indonesia
• JAPAN - Shikoku Pilgrim by Walk By Turner Japan

BEST SHORT FORM CONTENT
• SINGAPORE - Hear My Thoughts. By Mediacorp for Toggle
• INDIA - Lamput By Cartoon Network
• MALAYSIA - May I Love You By MEASAT Broadcast Network Systems
• HONG KONG - Spirit Within - Tokyo : Old Meets New By Fox Networks for National Geographic
• AUSTRALIA - Thrush The Musical By PHD
• INDONESIA - Disgustingly Delicious with Edho Zell By Iflix

BEST 3D ANIMATED PROGRAMME OR SERIES
• SINGAPORE - Oddbods-The Abominable Snowbear By One Animation
• INDIA - Super Bheem Triple Tashan By Green Gold Animation
• MALAYSIA - Ejen Ali Season 2 By Primeworks Studios for TV 3
• CHINA - Beyond the Ocean By Beijing IQIYI
• AUSTRALIA - Bill and Tony By Cartoon Network

BEST 2D ANIMATED PROGRAMME OR SERIES
• SINGAPORE - Timescapes By Robot Playground Media
• INDIA - Lamput By Cartoon Network
• PHILIPPINES - Tilda Appleseed By August Media
• CHINA - P.King Duckling BY Uyoung Culture & Media

BEST VIDEO GAME
• SINGAPORE - O$P$ [Owe Money Pay Money] By No Average Joe
• TAIWAN - Kidz By Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation for PTS
• KOREA – We Bare Bears Match3 Repairs By Turner

BEST PRESCHOOL PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - Junction Tree By Mediacorp
• PHILIPPINES – Tilda Appleseed By August Media
• AUSTRALIA – Hi-5 Season 17 – Cultural Festivals By Hi-5

BEST CHILDREN’S ENTERTAINMENT OR DRAMA
• SINGAPORE – Whoppie’s World (Season 2) By Mediacorp for OKTO Channel
• MALAYSIA - Club Mickey Mouse (Malaysia) By The Walt Disney Company S.E. Asia for Disney Channel Asia
• PHILIPPINES - Disney Princess : I Dare To Dream By BDA Creative Philippines for The Walt Disney Company, Globe Studios
• CHINA - Kid's Got Talent China By Fremantle China
• AUSTRALIA - Hi-5 Season 17 – Vehicles By Hi-5
• VIETNAM - Groom My Room By Novel Production Co

BEST CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAMME OR SERIES
• SINGAPORE - Counting With Paula (Season 3) By Mediacorp
• INDIA - Lamput By Cartoon Network
• PHILIPPINES - Daig Kayo Ng Lola Ko By GMA Network
• CHINA - Super Wings By Alpha Group
• AUSTRALIA - Bill and Tony By Cartoon Network

BEST CHILDREN’S PROGRAMME (ONE OFF/SPECIAL)
• SINGAPORE - Oddbods- The Festive Menace By One Animation
• INDIA - Roll No.21 Kris aur ulta pulta time By Turner International India for Cartoon Network
• AUSTRALIA - Nickelodeon Kids Choice Sports Awards By VIACOM International Media Networks
• TAIWAN - Little Backpackers- Sounthbound Trip to World Heritge By Taiwan Public TV
• THAILAND - True Little Monk : A Wisdom Training Programme for Novices By True Corporation and True Plookpanya

BEST BRANDED
• SINGAPORE - Inside T4: Terminal of Tomorrow By Infocus Asia for National Geographic
• INDIA - Great Escape with Vishal and Sarah By NGC Network (India) for Fox (Life)
• MALAYSIA - I am Woman By Viu Malaysia
• PHILIPPINES - Story of the Filipino: Tuberculosis By CNN
• CHINA - Hot Blood Dance Crew By IQIYI
• HONG KONG - Cesar's Recruit Asia 2 By Fox Networks for National Geographic Channel
• AUSTRALIA - MTV Fit Sessions - Allana Ferguson Workout By MTV
• TAIWAN - Reinventing Seoul-Smart City on the Rise By Local Tiger International

BEST INFOTAINMENT PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - Why It Matters By Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
• INDIA - Inside Indian Naval Academy By NGC Network (India) for National Geographic for National Geographic
• MALAYSIA - HBO Central By Creative Stew for HBO Asia
• PHILIPPINES - Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho By GMA Network
• HONG KONG - Backup Memory By HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
• KOREA - Street Food Fighter By CJ ENM

BEST LIFESTYLE PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - Chilli Hunter By Beach House Pictures & Motion Content Group
• INDIA - Masters of Taste With Gary Mehigan By Endemol Shine India, for NGC Network PVT. LTD
• MALAYSIA - Hadith Open Mic S2 By Astro
• HONG KONG, CHINA - FrontLine fashion 2 By Mustard Collective for AETN Lifetime
• NEW ZEALAND - Rachel Hunter's Tour of Beauty By Imagination TV/for TVNZ
• TAIWAN - Hit The Road By Discovery Network Asia
• JAPAN - Japanese Vintage Car: Restoration Factory By Turner Japan
• KOREA- Destination South Korea: Gangwon Province By CNN
• THAILAND - Business Traveller - Thailand By CNN
• VIETNAM - My Hanoi By CNN

BEST NEWS OR CURRENT AFFAIRS PRESENTER
• SINGAPORE - Lin Xueling (Conversation with S13) By Mediacorp, Channel NewsAsia
• INDIA - Meiyang Chang - India's Best Jobs. By Discovery Channel India
• MALAYSIA - Kamarul Bahrin Haron - Malaysia Memilih. By Astro Awani
• PHILIPPINES - Jessica Soho -State of the Nation with Jessica Soho :
Marawi Liberation : War is Over By GMA Network
• HONG KONG - Kristie Lu Stout By CNN

BEST CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAMME OR SERIES
• SINGAPORE - Facing Terror By Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
• INDIA - The Last Drop By NGC Network (India) for National Geographic
• MALAYSIA - Coconuts TV on Iflix
• PHILIPPINES - I-Witness: War Zone ER By GMA Network
• HONG KONG - 回憶備份 By HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
• AUSTRALIA - 60 Minutes By Nine Network
• KOREA - Witnesses to Democracy: The Journey of a Mother, and a Photographer By MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)

BEST SINGLE NEWS STORY/ REPORT
• SINGAPORE - Trump -Kim Summit Coverage By CNBC
• MALAYSIA - Penang Flood By MEASAT Broadcast Network Systems for 热点 Hotspot
• PHILIPPINES - 24 Oras (24 Hours): Exclusive Report on the Rescue of
Hostages in Marawi By GMA Network
• CHINA - John Sudworth : Big Brother Watching By BBC
• AUSTRALIA - Race To Save The Reef By CNN
• KOREA - Punggye-ri Nuclear Site Destruction By CNN
• THAILAND - Thai Cave Rescue: CNN Talks to Father of Last Boy Pulled
From Cave By CNN
• MYANMAR -Jonathan Head - In Search of the Truth in Rakhine By BBC
• BANGLADESH - The Rohingya Crisis - Desperate Crossing By CNN

BEST NEWS PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - Trump Kim Summit By Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
• MALAYSIA - Malaysia Memilih (9 &10 May) By Astro Awani
• PHILIPPINES - State of the Nation with Jessica Sho : Marawi Liberation
War is Over By GMA Network
• HONG KONG - News Stream By CNN
• AUSTRALIA - The Project By 7pm Company for Channel 10 Australia

BEST NATURAL HISTORY OR WILDLIFE PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - Zeb's Big Fish By Infocus Asia for Nat Geo Wild
• INDIA - The World's Most Famous Tiger By Natural History Unit India
• PHILIPPINES - PHILIPPINES: ISLAND TREASURES By BBC
• TAIWAN - The Secret of the Pangolin By Discovery Networks AsiaPacific
• MYANMAR - Close-Up By DVB Multimedia Group

BEST DOCUMENTARY SERIES
• SINGAPORE - The Talwars : Behind Closed Doors By HBO Asia
• MALAYSIA - Pray For - The Black and White Deity 大二爷伯信仰 By Astro AEC
• CHINA - Stammering Ballad By CNEX
• HONG KONG - Taiwan's Toughest By Fox Networks for National Geographic Channel
• AUSTRALIA - Filthy Rich & Homeless - Series 1, By Blackfella Films for SBS TV
• TAIWAN - Island Road By Da Ai Television
• JAPAN - Shikoku Pilgrim by Walk By Turner Japan
• INDIA – Battle Ops by Discovery Communications India for Discovery Channel

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAMME (ONE-OFF/SPECIAL)
• SINGAPORE - Raffles - Remaking an icon By Beach House Pictures for Channel News Asia
• INDIA - Thar - India's Great Desert By Discovery Communications India for Discovery Channel
• MALAYSIA - The Black Hawk Down: Wira Keamanan By Astro Prima
• PHILIPPINES - Philippine Seas By GMA Network
• CHINA – Gamevision By Discovery Networks Asia for Discovery Channel Asia
• HONG KONG - Frontline Fashion 2 By Mustard Collective for AETN Lifetime
• AUSTRALIA – In My Own Words, by Blackfella Films For SBS TV and NITV
• TAIWAN - Taiwan Revealed - Green Saver By Discovery Networks
• MYANMAR - Left and Right By Channel K
• KOREA – Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ speacial) : Secret State inside North Korea by CNN

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
• SINGAPORE - M. Raihan Halim - SR115 By Mediacorp, Suria
• INDIA - Shubhashish Bhutani & Asad Hussain - Mukti Bhawan (Hotel Salvation) By Red Carpet Moving Pictures for Hotstar
• MALAYSIA - Anwar Idris - Luar Biasa By Astro Citra
• TAIWAN - Yi-an Lo, Tzu-yi Mo - Roseki By Hakka TV
• INDONESIA - Mouly Surya and Rama Adi - Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts By Hooq

BEST EDITING
• SINGAPORE - Mikka Leskinan - Talwars Behind Closed Door By Make Productions
• INDIA - Aarti Bajaj - Sacred Games By Phantom Films for Netflix
• MALAYSIA - Andhy Pulung - Do[s]a By Astro
• NEW ZEALAND - In Pot Pursuit By Attitude Pictures for TVNZ
• TAIWAN - Yu-Cheng Chang - Never Disappear By Hakka TV
• JAPAN - Daniel Campisi - Tokyo Two Sides By CNN

BEST DIRECTION (NON-FICTION
• SINGAPORE - Douglas Lan [National Service - The Beginning] By Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
• INDIA - Trevellyn Fynn - Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi By Endemol Shine India, for Viacom 18 Media PVT. LTD
• HONG KONG, CHINA - Beat N Path - Simon Yin By Mustard Collective
• NEW ZEALAND - Miss Amazing By Attitude Pictures for TVNZ
• TAIWAN - Leading Lee(李鼎) By Tzu Chi Culture and Communication Foundation for Da Ai TV

BEST SOUND
• SINGAPORE - Premier League: Sounds of the Beautiful Game By beIN Sports Asia Pacific
• INDIA - Breaking Point: Indian Submariners By Discovery Communications India for Discovery Channel
• TAIWAN- Never Disappear - Cheng-hsien YU By Hakka TV
• INDONESIA - Marlina The Murderer By Hooq

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
• SINGAPORE - Mohammad Shahril Dzuikeply - Silo By Papahan Films for Mediacorp, Toggle
• INDIA - Sanjay Agrawal & Abbas Shamael Rizvi - Thar: India's Great Desert. By Discovery Communications India for Discovery Channel
• MALAYSIA - Yadi Sugandi - Do[s]a By Astro
• HONG KONG - 司徒毕 & 陈耀-短暫的婚姻 (My Very Short Marriage) By HK Television Entertainment For Viu TV
• INDONESIA - Yunus Pasolang - Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts By Hooq
• JAPAN - Tom Booth & Futa Nagao - Talk Asia: Hidetoshi Nakata By CNN

BEST TELENOVELA/SOAP
• SINGAPORE - Tanglin By Mediacorp, Channel 5
• INDIA - PORUS By One Life Studios for Sony Entertainment
• PHILIPPINES - Ika-6 Na Utos By GMA Network
• NEW ZEALAND - Shortland Street By South Pacific Pictures for TVNZ

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
• SINGAPORE - Oon Shu An - How to be a good girl. By HooQ
• INDIA - Radhika Apte - Sacred Games Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix.
• MALAYSIA - Lisa Surihani - Kontena Ana By Astro Citra
• PHILIPPINES - Maja Salvador - Wildflower By ABS-CBN
• AUSTRALIA - Marta Dusseldorp - A Place to Call Home Season 5 By Seven Studios, for Foxtel
• TAIWAN - Pei-jia Huang - Roseki By Hakka TV
• INDONESIA - Adinia Wirasti - Critical Eleven By Hooq
• JAPAN - Yuko Takeuchi - Miss Sherlock By Hulu Japan/HBO Asia

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
• SINGAPORE - Paneeirchelvam - Ninaivugal By Mediacorp, Vasantham
• INDIA - Nawazuddin Siddiqui - Sacred Games Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
• MALAYSIA - Idan Aedan - Luar Biasa By Astro Citra
• PHILIPPINES - Miguel Tanfelix - Kambal Karibal By GMA Network
• CHINA - Yu Hewei - Drug Hunter By Jetsen Huashi Wangju (Changzhou) Culture Media Co., Ltd
• HONG KONG - 陳奕迅 - 短暫的婚姻 (Eason Chan – My Very Short Marriage) By HK Television Entertainment for ViuTV
• TAIWAN - Jag Huang - Burning Crows By Hakka TV
• INDONESIA - Reza Rahadian - Critical Eleven By Hooq
• JAPAN - Tetsuji Tamayama - You Are Tender When It Rains By Hulu Japan

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
• SINGAPORE - Christina Kydoniefs – Tanglin By Mediacorp, Channel 5
• INDIA - Rajshri Deshpande - Sacred Games, Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
• MALAYSIA - Yoke Chen - Where Got Money? By Astro AEC
• PHILIPPINES - Kyline Alcantara - Kambal Karibal By GMA Network
• TAIWAN - Candy Yang (Xiao-li Yang) - Roseki By Hakka TV
• INDONESIA - Poppy Sovia - The Publicist By Viu Indonesia
• JAPAN - Shihori Kanjiya - Miss Sherlock By Hulu Japan/HBO Asia

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
• SINGAPORE - Thaneth Warakulnukroh - Missing By Mediacorp, Channel 5
• INDIA - Neeraj Kabi : Sacred Games, Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
• MALAYSIA - Remy Ishak - Do[s]a By Astro
• PHILIPPINES - Gabby Eigenmann - Contessa By GMA Network
• TAIWAN - Chia-kuei Chen - Roseki By Hakka TV
• INDONESIA - Michael Kho - Kenapa Harus Bule? By Viu Indonesia

BEST SINGLE DRAMA OR TELEMOVIE
• SINGAPORE - Ninaivugal By Millena Motion Pictures for Vasantham Mediacorp
• MALAYSIA - Luar Biasa By Astro Citra
• PHILIPPINES - Maalaala Mo Kaya By ABS-CBN
• TAIWAN - The Silence of OM By Tzu Chi Culture and Communication Foundation for Da Ai TV

BEST DIRECTION (FICTION)
• SINGAPORE - Jean Yeo - Lion Moms Season2 By Ochre Pictures for Mediacorp, Channel 5
• INDIA - Anuraq Kashyap: Sacred Games, Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
• MALAYSIA - Tunku Mona Riza - Luar Biasa By Astro Citra
• PHILIPPINES - Theodore Boborol - Araw Gabi By ABS-CBN
• CHINA - Lu Xing - Burning Ice By Beijing IQIYI
• HONG KONG - 陳志發 - 短暫的婚姻 (Steven Chan – My Very Short Marriage) By HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
• TAIWAN - Yi-an Lo - Roseki By Hakka TV
• INDONESIA - Monty Tiwa and Robert Ronny -Critical Eleven By Hooq
• JAPAN - Kyoji Otsuka - You Are Tender When It Rains By Hulu Japan

BEST DRAMA SERIES
• SINGAPORE - The Teenage Psychic By HBO Asia
• INDIA - Sacred Games Season 1 By Phantom Films for Netflix
• MALAYSIA - Do[s]a By Astro
• PHILIPPINES - The Greatest Love By ABS-CBN
• CHINA - Burning Ice By IQIYI
• HONG KONG - 短暫的婚姻 - My Very Short Marriage By HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
• AUSTRALIA - A Place To Call Home By Seven Studios, for Foxtel
• TAIWAN - Wake Up Season 2 By Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation for PTS
• INDONESIA - The Publicist By Viu Indonesia
• JAPAN - Miss Sherlock By Hulu Japan/HBO Asia
• KOREA - The Emperor : Owner of the Mask By MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)

BEST ORIGINAL PROGRAMME BY A STREAMER/OTT
• SINGAPORE - Divided By Mediacorp, Toggle
• INDIA - The Test Case By Endemol Shine India, for Balaji Telefilms LTD
• MALAYSIA - Coconuts TV on Iflix
• CHINA - Street Dance of China By Youku, Alibaba
• INDONESIA - Marlina The Murderer in Four Acts By Hooq
• THAILAND - Saranae Love You By HooQ

BEST GENERAL ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - Asia's Next Top Model Cycle 5 By Refinery Media for STAR World
• INDIA - Rising Star India By Keshet Asia
• MALAYSIA - Meja Bulat Sepahtu By Astro Prima
• HONG KONG - G1 格鬥會 2 (G-1 Fight Club 2) By HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
• TAIWAN - Happy To Share By Hakka TV
• KOREA - Reveal My Stars Life: The Manager By MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)
• THAILAND - King of Gamers By Kantana Motion Pictures for PPTV HD 36

BEST NON SCRIPTED ENTERTAINMENT
• SINGAPORE - Getai Challenge 2018 By Mediacorp, Channel 8
• INDIA - The Remix By Greymatter Entertainment for Amazon Prime Video
• MALAYSIA - Dreamcatchers By Trifecta Collective for ABS-CBN
• CHINA - Street Dance of China By Youku Alibaba
• HONG KONG - 入住請敲門 By HK Television Entertainment Company for Viu TV
• AUSTRALIA - Master Chef Australia, Season 10 By Endemol Shine Australia for Channel 10 Australia
• KOREA - Youn's Kitchen By CJ ENM
• THAILAND - The Face Men By Kantana Group for Thailand TV Channel 3

BEST ADAPTATION OF AN EXISTING FORMAT
• SINGAPORE - Asia's Next Top Model 5 By Refinery Media for STAR World
• CHINA - Saturday Night Live China By Youku, Alibaba
• NEW ZEALAND - Grand Designs NZ. Episode for Moving Mansion By Imagination TV for TV3 NZ
• JAPAN - Undercover Boss Japan By all3media international for NHKBS2
• KOREA - Life on Mars By CJ ENM / Studio Dragon
• THAILAND - MasterChef Thailand By Heliconia H Group for BBTV (Channel 7)

BEST ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTER/HOST
• SINGAPORE - Quan Yi Fong - Unique Lodging By Mediacorp, Channel U
• INDIA - Salman Khan - Bigg Boss Season 11 By Endemol Shine India, for Viacom 18 Media PVT. LTD
• MALAYSIA - Nabil Ahmad - Gegar Vaganza 4 By Astro Ria
• CHINA - Winnie Wen - E! VIP: Keeping Up With The Kardashians By NBCUniversal.
• HONG KONG - 杜汶澤 - 走佬去台灣 (Chapman To) By HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV

BEST LIFESTYLE PRESENTER
• SINGAPORE - Nithiya Laila (Edible Wild) By Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
• INDIA - Kiran Jethwa - Spirited Traveller By NGC Network
• CHINA- 翁航融 - 幸福用星说. By 广东星外星文化传播有限公司
• NEW ZEALAND - Rachel Hunter - Tour of Beauty Series 2 By Imagination TV for Episode 1 New York

BEST COMEDY PERFORMANCE
• SINGAPORE - Jeremy Chan - My Agent is a Hero By Mediacorp for
Toggle
• MALAYSIA - Estee Tan- Hua Hee Seko-LahS4 By Astro Hua Hee Dai
• PHILIPPINES - Michael V. - Pepito Manaloto By GMA Network
• THAILAND - Mario Maurer - Saranae Love You By HooQ

BEST COMEDY PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - The Noose (Season 9) By Mediacorp for Channel 5
• INDIA - Queens of Comedy By Discovery Communications India for TLC India
• MALAYSIA - Hua Hee Seko-LahS4 By Astro Hua Hee Dai
• PHILIPPINES - Pepito Manaloto By GMA Network
• CHINA - Saturday Night Live China By Youku Alibaba
• INDONESIA - Aliansi By Hooq
• THAILAND - Saranae Love You By HooQ

BEST MUSIC OR DANCE PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - Yo! MTV Raps Special By Viacom, MTV Asia
• INDIA - India's Next Superstar By Endemol Shine India for 21ST Century Fox's Star India Network
• MALAYSIA - Hua Hee Champion 2017 Grand Final By Astro Hua Hee Dai
• PHILIPPINES - The Clash By GMA Network
• CHINA- Street Dance of China By Youku, Alibaba
• KOREA - Produce 101 Season 2 By CJ ENM
• VIETNAM - The Wonder Kids Vietnam By Novel Production for HTV3 DreamsTV

BEST GAME OR QUIZ PROGRAMME
• SINGAPORE - We Are Singaporeans - Global Edition By Mediacorp, Channel 5
• MALAYSIA - Smart Wheel by Astro Production
• CHINA - Puzzle Masters By Vision Media for Jiangsu TV
• HONG KONG - 嚮導玩 By HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
• AUSTRALIA - Hard Quiz - Series 3 By Thinkative TV for ABC
• THAILAND - Beauty Battle Thailand, produced by LAVI Entertainment and represented By Wishtrend Thailand

BEST ENTERTAINMENT (ONE-OFF/ANNUAL)
• SINGAPORE - ONE: - UNSTOPPABLE DREAMS By ONE Championship for OKTO Sports
• MALAYSIA - CNY Countdown Show 2018 By Astro
• JAPAN – MTV VMAJ 2017 - The Live By Viacom for MTV

Subscribe

to our newsletter